Longdongping, China Page

Other names: 龙洞坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0032 Longitude 105.2135 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21874

Weather Charts


Longdongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaitou (1.6 nm)
Dawan (1.8 nm)
Donglishu (1.7 nm)
Ziqishan (2.2 nm)
Huanglianba (2.8 nm)
Dapingshang (2.2 nm)
Gaofengsi (3.0 nm)
Maluotang (0.9 nm)
Wanjialing (1.6 nm)
Fengyangcun (2.3 nm)
Fengyang (2.4 nm)
Luoluotian (2.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.6 nm)
Liangchuangkou (2.7 nm)
Haojiayan (1.7 nm)
Shaziba (1.8 nm)
Dawancun (1.9 nm)
Lanshui (2.3 nm)
Wajuedi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 46 nm S 162 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 51 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 87 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 102 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W 105th meridian east
13.3 nm SW Weixin County
15.2 nm N Xingwen County
19.1 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:15 2016