Longdonggou, China Page

Other names: 龙洞沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6730 Longitude 103.8490 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 23N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10856

Weather Charts


Longdonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdonggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandianpo (0.9 nm)
Shuixicun (1.5 nm)
Qiaomiangou (2.0 nm)
Keke (2.6 nm)
Ledu (3.9 nm)
Fengyi (0.7 nm)
Ganqing (1.3 nm)
Jingzhou (1.5 nm)
Shuimoba (1.6 nm)
Jingzhoushan (2.4 nm)
Shiligou (3.6 nm)
Daping (4.8 nm)
Wuduzhai (4.7 nm)
Wuxianmiao (1.2 nm)
Maoxiangping (4.2 nm)
Nanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Leshi (1.7 nm)
Mazhu (2.8 nm)
Kedu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 49 nm S 150
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 47 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 58 nm S 174
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 65 nm S 175 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 71 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.5 nm SW Wenchuan County
17.2 nm W Longxi Township, Wenchuan County
21.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:33 2016