Longdongba, China Page

Other names: 龙洞坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9062 Longitude 107.2110 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 107° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51846

Weather Charts


Longdongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangni'an (0.8 nm)
Tiefeng (0.9 nm)
Wanliping (1.2 nm)
Jianshanpo (1.0 nm)
Kuaihuo (1.7 nm)
Sujia (2.7 nm)
Baima (2.7 nm)
Xiejiaqiao (2.9 nm)
Baimei (3.2 nm)
Qinghe (1.2 nm)
Shuanglongzhai (1.7 nm)
Jinmao (1.7 nm)
Xiaoshidang (2.7 nm)
Youfanggou (2.8 nm)
Taipingqiao (1.5 nm)
Anshan (1.5 nm)
Tianba (2.4 nm)
Zhongfeng (2.2 nm)
Liuyan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 17 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 32 nm E 114
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 54 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 77 nm S 202 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.5 nm S Dazhu County
23.1 nm NE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
23.8 nm NE Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:59 2016