Longdang, China Page

Other names: 龙凼

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.8485 Longitude 105.3030 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107790

Weather Charts


Longdang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawan (1.2 nm)
Pingjing (1.7 nm)
Honghe (2.2 nm)
Youwan (2.3 nm)
Fuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Tianbao (2.5 nm)
Hongyan (3.2 nm)
Xieshi (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.3 nm)
Lancao (3.3 nm)
Nanpeng (0.8 nm)
Xinqiaoba (1.0 nm)
Lizi (2.6 nm)
Jinyin'ao (2.8 nm)
Xinfanggou (2.1 nm)
Yanlizi (3.2 nm)
Xinmiaozi (3.2 nm)
Xiajiagou (3.5 nm)
Yangling (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 27 nm E 117
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 59 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 58 nm E 110
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 74 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SW Dongxing District
18.2 nm NW Longmenshan Fault
19.9 nm SW Shizhong District, Neijiang
20.1 nm SW Neijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:37 2016