Longchikou, China Page

Other names: 龙池口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1787 Longitude 102.6830 Altitude (feet) 3615
Lat (DMS) 30° 10' 43N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 59E Altitude (meters) 1101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Longchikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longchikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longchikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangshaping (1.5 nm) Pingtou (3.9 nm)
Li'erping (4.6 nm)
Dengganping (5.0 nm)
Loufangyan (5.6 nm)
Caojia (5.7 nm)
Niuzhaizi (1.1 nm)
Nanmuping (2.3 nm)
Guanjia (3.6 nm)
Shuguang (4.1 nm)
Ganxipo (5.4 nm)
Xiangshuixi (5.4 nm)
Hongxing (5.5 nm)
Shunhe (5.4 nm)
Shangping (6.0 nm)
Yunshigou (5.8 nm)
Shuidongxi (6.2 nm)
Shawan (6.5 nm)
Qingshi (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 44 nm E 65
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 55 nm E 118
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 69 nm E 69 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Tianquan County
12.9 nm E Lushan County, Sichuan
15.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
15.5 nm NE 2013 Lushan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:29 2016