Liyuwan, China Page

Other names: 鲤鱼湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5848 Longitude 105.3150 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72635

Weather Charts


Liyuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoyangba (0.9 nm)
Hanzui (1.6 nm)
Wantou (2.1 nm)
Zhongxingchang (2.4 nm)
Shiling (2.5 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.1 nm)
Huashita (1.2 nm)
Shigangchong (1.4 nm)
Wantan (2.3 nm)
Ligou (2.7 nm)
Xinwafang (2.7 nm)
Heshangwan (3.2 nm)
Fushouzhuang (1.4 nm)
Huaguo (1.5 nm)
Hebatou (2.0 nm)
Huguo (2.7 nm)
Xinglongba (1.6 nm)
Dawuji (2.5 nm)
Liyutian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 16 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 67 nm N 20
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 79 nm S 173 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 77 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.7 nm N Naxi District
12.7 nm NW Jiang'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:28 2016