Liugeng, China Page

Other names: 留耕

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6284 Longitude 105.1368 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 12E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55764

Weather Charts


Liugeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinchang (0.5 nm)
Shatangba (1.0 nm)
Xijiashan (1.0 nm)
Bashangcun (1.6 nm)
Bashang (2.1 nm)
Sankuai (1.7 nm)
Changbang (1.8 nm)
Hetaozui (2.4 nm)
Yangjiafang (2.6 nm)
Niulanshan (2.9 nm)
Baimiaozi (3.4 nm)
Xinwuji (3.6 nm)
Dafangzi (1.4 nm)
Yang'ao (1.6 nm)
Heipitan (2.3 nm)
Huangjialin (1.5 nm)
Zhongbachang (2.0 nm)
Anyuanchang (3.0 nm)
Tianhui (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 19 nm N 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 32 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 69 nm N 28
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 83 nm S 167 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 82 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Jiang'an County
6.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.7 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.7 nm NW List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:22 2016