Liubin, China Page

Other names: 留宾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8827 Longitude 105.0630 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 3' 47E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52934

Weather Charts


Liubin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiudouqiu (1.4 nm)
Poshang (1.8 nm)
Tiantai (2.5 nm)
Huangjueshan (1.4 nm)
Loumenkou (1.9 nm)
Lianghekou (2.5 nm)
Changxing (2.9 nm)
Zitongguan (3.0 nm)
Longguang Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Qizhufang (2.5 nm)
Sanhe (2.7 nm)
Guangfuping (2.8 nm)
Shilongmen (2.8 nm)
Sujiazui (1.3 nm)
Fanshen (2.5 nm)
Peishipu (2.7 nm)
Peishi (2.9 nm)
Yanbeishang (3.2 nm)
Qianjin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 17 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 27 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 58 nm N 39
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 77 nm E 61
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 99 nm S 167 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Nanxi District, Yibin
8.6 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.6 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.6 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
11.8 nm S Jiang'an County
13.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.6 nm W Lizhuang, Yibin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:51 2016