Lijiaba, China Page

Other names: 李家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2755 Longitude 105.0340 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24189

Weather Charts


Lijiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wafangtou (2.9 nm)
Tianwantou (3.1 nm)
Pipawan (3.4 nm)
Tongguang (1.2 nm)
Machangtian (2.2 nm)
Tianchi (3.1 nm)
Datianba (3.6 nm)
Tongfengyuan (1.1 nm)
Qianqiubang (1.4 nm)
Baiguoshu (1.9 nm)
Nianzibang (2.4 nm)
Lianglong (2.7 nm)
Huangjiaba (3.4 nm)
Guihuayuan (3.6 nm)
Shennong (3.7 nm)
Qingping (3.7 nm)
Zhonggengshang (1.4 nm)
Datiantou (3.8 nm)
Yanjiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 39 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 40 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm S 158 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm N 25
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Xingwen County
15.6 nm S 105th meridian east
14.9 nm W Gong County, Sichuan
19.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:15 2016