Liaoqing, China Page

Other names: 僚箐

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.7050 Longitude 101.7310 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 18N Long (DMS) 101° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14138

Weather Charts


Liaoqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaoqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaoqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingzi (2.3 nm)
Dabangtian (3.4 nm)
Xiangshuigou (0.5 nm)
Wujia Pingzi (1.0 nm)
Mapingzi (2.7 nm)
Xiajia Woshan (2.6 nm)
Tianjia Fangzi (3.3 nm)
Hongni (3.9 nm)
Dahuadi (4.1 nm)
Heizhulin (1.5 nm)
Baobaotian (1.9 nm)
Tangjia Wanzi (2.0 nm)
Haozigou (2.7 nm)
Meizigou (3.1 nm)
Wuben (1.2 nm)
Chitangzi (1.3 nm)
Laojiezi (1.7 nm)
Yinchanggou (2.9 nm)
Banqing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 10 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 58 nm S 172
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 72 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 80 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 79 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.0 nm SE Yalong River
7.3 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.3 nm SE 1955 Yuzha earthquake
7.5 nm N List of power stations in China
7.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:11 2016