Liangshuiping, China Page

Other names: 凉水坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2668 Longitude 102.5270 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Liangshuiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazishan (2.1 nm)
Damu (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Heba (2.8 nm)
Saigebaobao (3.2 nm)
Guozhuangping (3.9 nm)
Fenshuigou (4.1 nm)
Huodishan (2.4 nm)
Dagaoka (3.3 nm)
Caiyuan (3.5 nm)
Gaoka (4.0 nm)
Shuangdiaogou (4.2 nm)
Sanjiazhai (4.5 nm)
Xindianzi (4.9 nm)
Xianfeng Muye (1.8 nm)
Dakua Niuchang (1.9 nm)
Sidebo (1.8 nm)
Xianghuapo (2.9 nm)
Lianghekou (4.4 nm)
Xianghua (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 67 nm E 133
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 76 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 80 nm E 114
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 83 nm E 119 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 111 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Xiaojin County
21.3 nm S Li County, Sichuan
29.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
35.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:02 2016