Liangshuijing, China Page

Other names: 凉水井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7724 Longitude 105.4920 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80908

Weather Charts


Liangshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanzitou (1.1 nm)
Jinshi (1.2 nm)
Yutangwan (2.6 nm)
Qipan (2.6 nm)
Babuti (1.8 nm)
Huangba (1.9 nm)
Bangjuntian (2.1 nm)
Shiling (2.8 nm)
Chenshita (0.9 nm)
Longche (2.3 nm)
Shibazi (2.5 nm)
Fengle (1.1 nm)
Niubeishi (1.4 nm)
Tongshui'ao (2.3 nm)
Zaojiao (2.2 nm)
Ganzishu (2.2 nm)
Zaojuetang (2.3 nm)
Huilan (2.4 nm)
Shaping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 7 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 53 nm N 15
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 49 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 62 nm E 46
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 82 nm E 46 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.3 nm W Naxi District
7.3 nm N Jiangyang District
7.1 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
7.9 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.2 nm N Tuo River
8.9 nm N Longmatan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:35 2016