Leiguping, China Page

Other names: 擂鼓坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4281 Longitude 106.9840 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49212

Weather Charts


Leiguping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leiguping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leiguping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingping (2.7 nm)
Zhongbazi (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Dengjiawan (2.6 nm)
Xianglu (2.6 nm)
Weizi (2.6 nm)
Yunpan (3.4 nm)
Jiajia Dawan (1.6 nm)
Jiajia Dawan (1.7 nm)
Qishan (2.4 nm)
Gaofang (2.9 nm)
Shatanqiao (3.4 nm)
Xintiangou (0.9 nm)
Daochaomen (0.9 nm)
Guanyinqiao (1.3 nm)
Qiyicun (2.2 nm)
Ping'ancun (2.8 nm)
Pingqiao (2.8 nm)
Lengjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 46 nm S 202 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 47 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 44 nm E 69
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 47 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 64 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Linshui County
10.1 nm NW List of coal power stations
10.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.1 nm NW List of power stations in China
10.5 nm W Huaying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:25 2016