Lazhahe, China Page

Other names: 拉扎赫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0349 Longitude 99.1444 Altitude (feet) 10416
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 6N Long (DMS) 99° 8' 40E Altitude (meters) 3174
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Lazhahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazhahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazhahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sililong (1.4 nm)
Batang (2.6 nm)
Yilanghe (2.5 nm)
Xiasangka (2.7 nm)
Daoran (3.2 nm)
Gerong (3.7 nm)
Shengbenzha (3.9 nm)
Suoyibu (0.8 nm)
Nangji (2.4 nm)
Huangcaoping (2.9 nm)
Langgen (2.8 nm)
Gunbagong (2.8 nm)
Xiachongba (3.9 nm)
Chamagong (1.5 nm)
Chongba (4.2 nm)
Cijieding (0.9 nm)
Lazonghuo (2.7 nm)
Eyonggong (3.7 nm)
Tuoguoding (4.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Batang County
6.0 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.2 nm NW List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.2 nm NW 99th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:57 2016