Laxiamo, China Page

Other names: 拉呷莫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3884 Longitude 102.4000 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Laxiamo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laxiamo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laxiamo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanuolada (2.3 nm)
Gantuo (3.5 nm)
Zeguojue (0.4 nm)
Taqimu (1.1 nm)
Rubale (1.4 nm)
Ahou (1.7 nm)
Zepuluomo (2.2 nm)
Ahou (2.4 nm)
A'erhanuo (3.2 nm)
Zemowusha (0.8 nm)
Tele (2.9 nm)
Bu'er (2.9 nm)
Erji (3.6 nm)
Xialuo (1.0 nm)
Moluo (1.7 nm)
Ruji (2.4 nm)
Damachang (2.9 nm)
Waku (2.9 nm)
Jiaoxiabaxia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 26 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 102 nm N 37
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 100 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Xide County
11.8 nm SE Spiral (railway)
17.0 nm NE Yuexi County, Sichuan
19.8 nm NW Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:10 2016