Laxiabu, China Page

Other names: 拉呷堡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0631 Longitude 102.5020 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 47N Long (DMS) 102° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5409

Weather Charts


Laxiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laxiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laxiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhichang (1.9 nm) Xiaopuzi (0.5 nm)
Xiaocun (3.2 nm)
Caolima (3.5 nm)
Lianhe (4.9 nm)
Huocaoping (5.2 nm)
Tongluofang (5.3 nm)
Juejiba (2.1 nm)
Yue'ergou (2.1 nm)
Xiqiao (3.0 nm)
Zhenxiqiao (3.2 nm)
Fenshuiling (3.3 nm)
Jianchaping (3.4 nm)
Yaochang (4.0 nm)
Zhuma (0.4 nm)
Wayaoshang (3.1 nm)
Zhengxicun (4.3 nm)
Yanggoutou (4.8 nm)
Baishigou (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 66 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 70 nm E 55
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 99 nm N 30
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 118 nm N 39 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Ganluo County
12.3 nm NW Shimian County
12.2 nm W Nanya River
18.1 nm S Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:51 2016