Lamu, China Page

Other names: 拉目

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6295 Longitude 103.0760 Altitude (feet) 8700
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 2651
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Lamu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiefangping (3.8 nm)
Weiheiluo (4.2 nm)
Chuhongjue (1.4 nm)
Dabujue (2.1 nm)
Galuo (2.5 nm)
Yaolijue (2.6 nm)
Hongxi (3.0 nm)
Gutuo (3.0 nm)
Yiguojue (3.3 nm)
Xiatuo (3.7 nm)
Mahongjue (1.1 nm)
Maohongjuelietao (1.2 nm)
Cainaijian (2.0 nm)
Cainaiji (2.0 nm)
Shangshiqianpu (3.5 nm)
Wayijue (3.7 nm)
Qujiwatuo (4.0 nm)
Chuhuo Qiancun (4.0 nm)
Watao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 71 nm N 22
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 77 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm NE Mabian Yi Autonomous County
23.5 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan
28.4 nm N Ebian Yi Autonomous County
27.7 nm W Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:32 2016