Lamai, China Page

Other names: 拉麦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.7605 Longitude 100.7660 Altitude (feet) 12066
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 3677
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Lamai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kading (4.7 nm)
Chagzonggoin (5.4 nm)
Dagenatong (7.6 nm)
Kangdu (9.2 nm)
Kangduo (9.4 nm)
Zexiduo (11.5 nm)
Zajitong (12.0 nm)
Longrenduo (1.9 nm)
Zelongtong (9.5 nm)
Zelongduo (9.6 nm)
Guyong (10.9 nm)
Shayong (11.2 nm)
Wengong (10.6 nm)
Jijia (11.0 nm)
Zezhu (11.4 nm)
Suoke (11.7 nm)
Zedu (12.1 nm)
Ranxisi (2.4 nm)
Gengka (2.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
20.0 nm NE 1981 Dawu earthquake
27.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
25.4 nm NW Rulong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:42 2016