Lalongxiajin, China Page

Other names: 拉龙呷金

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8578 Longitude 99.1702 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 28N Long (DMS) 99° 10' 13E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165

Weather Charts


Lalongxiajin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalongxiajin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalongxiajin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yubo (2.1 nm)
Murong (2.8 nm)
Lunong (4.3 nm)
Tongjige (5.7 nm)
Dawayage (2.8 nm)
Pugong (3.1 nm)
Musha (4.7 nm)
Ranka (5.3 nm)
Zengdatong (5.2 nm)
Nilu (6.5 nm)
Xiarong (3.2 nm)
Kagong (6.4 nm)
Narong (4.0 nm)
Xuedui Gaxiao (5.2 nm)
Moding (5.0 nm)
Buzhongcun (5.8 nm)
Nizhongcun (5.9 nm)
Langzhongcun (6.0 nm)
Geyading (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 69 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 108 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.5 nm SE Dêrong County
13.1 nm NW 99th meridian east
27.1 nm NW Qizhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:35 2016