Lakeluo, China Page

Other names: 拉克洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3845 Longitude 102.5549 Altitude (feet) 8448
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 18E Altitude (meters) 2574
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Lakeluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakeluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakeluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamo (1.8 nm)
Waji (1.9 nm)
Yuexiale (2.8 nm)
Taqing (3.3 nm)
Liuluopin (3.4 nm)
Chexia (1.4 nm)
Yiwu (2.8 nm)
Yiniao (2.9 nm)
Ergu (2.9 nm)
Lemohaluo (3.4 nm)
Juemo (3.5 nm)
Etuo (3.6 nm)
Da'er (2.1 nm)
Wayi (2.3 nm)
Yiga (2.6 nm)
Lakelai Wucun (3.2 nm)
Rupo (1.7 nm)
Hazha (2.8 nm)
Jida (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 30 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 98 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Spiral (railway)
12.0 nm SW Xide County
12.6 nm N Yuexi County, Sichuan
24.9 nm SE Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:27 2016