Lagu, China Page

Other names: 拉牯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9960 Longitude 101.5230 Altitude (feet) 6879
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 46N Long (DMS) 101° 31' 23E Altitude (meters) 2096
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3198

Weather Charts


Lagu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiadi (1.9 nm)
Maijiaping (3.4 nm)
Shuitangzi (0.9 nm)
Huajiaoping (2.0 nm)
Dawanzi (2.7 nm)
Yangpengzi (2.8 nm)
Shangchuanfang (3.3 nm)
Jiasha (3.3 nm)
Oujia Wanzi (4.0 nm)
Ji'erping (1.4 nm)
Daquan (2.2 nm)
Huashiban (2.8 nm)
Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Geju Wanzi (2.0 nm)
Geju (2.2 nm)
Dapo (2.9 nm)
Matuozi (2.8 nm)
Miao'er (3.0 nm)
Wodi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 35 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 48 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 88 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 104 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.7 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
12.7 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm NE List of power stations in China
13.7 nm NE China Jinping Underground Laboratory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:50 2016