Laga, China Page

Other names: 拉嘎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4349 Longitude 102.9359 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 9E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8395

Weather Charts


Laga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Houbonaituo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wajiyiwo (2.3 nm) Shixiahegu (0.6 nm)
Houbonaituo (0.9 nm)
Houzimu (1.1 nm)
Bannuoluo (1.8 nm)
Abinaiwu (2.0 nm)
Naju (2.8 nm)
Muji (1.1 nm)
Mujicun (1.1 nm)
Geng'ejue (1.4 nm)
Agejiao (1.7 nm)
Waguluoha (2.1 nm)
Wapu (2.4 nm)
Qiangmen (1.0 nm)
Caihong (2.0 nm)
Waji (1.9 nm)
Tijiaolaijian (2.4 nm)
Kuciliewo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 85 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
18.5 nm SW Spiral (railway)
23.7 nm S Zhaojue County
28.5 nm SW Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:36 2016