La'eduo, China Page

Other names: La’eduo,拉俄多

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0479 Longitude 100.5370 Altitude (feet) 7759
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 52N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 13E Altitude (meters) 2364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


La'eduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La'eduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La'eduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiadian (1.1 nm)
Lamachang (2.1 nm)
Xiashao (5.5 nm)
Xiaqiao (6.1 nm)
Ziluo (6.5 nm)
Buding (1.8 nm)
Hongbuding (2.9 nm)
Luding (3.6 nm)
Xiabowa (4.6 nm)
Jidong (5.1 nm)
Bamu'ao (5.3 nm)
Nianbao (6.9 nm)
Tongpo (0.9 nm)
Exigong (1.1 nm)
Wensasang (4.6 nm)
Malianhuan (2.3 nm)
Zeluo (3.6 nm)
Shuiyi (5.5 nm)
Yuchu (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 32 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 48 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 83 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 87 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 112 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm SE Mosuo
24.2 nm SE Mosuo women
23.8 nm SE Lugu Lake
25.3 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:20 2016