Labu, China Page

Other names: 拉堡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.1134 Longitude 102.8730 Altitude (feet) 5367
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 1635
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8749

Weather Charts


Labu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laibo Cunzi (1.5 nm)
Hongliang (1.7 nm)
Yantoushang (2.7 nm)
Shengli (3.1 nm)
Luoluo (1.1 nm)
Laolinjiao (2.0 nm)
Xinhua (2.5 nm)
Biji (2.8 nm)
Lishu (2.9 nm)
Lula (3.0 nm)
Chijinai (3.3 nm)
Heping (3.5 nm)
Shapingzi (1.7 nm)
Shanwangmiao (2.4 nm)
Miansha (2.5 nm)
Mianshacun (2.6 nm)
Jiefangcun (1.1 nm)
Lantan (3.2 nm)
Toudaogou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 48 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 64 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 67 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 98 nm S 213
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 104 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.8 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.6 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.5 nm W Ningnan County
12.0 nm S Qiaojia County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:23 2016