Labai, China Page

Other names: 拉白

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3829 Longitude 102.1550 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 58N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 18E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6969

Weather Charts


Labai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dabuzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songsheng (1.7 nm)
Xicaotang (2.7 nm)
Jieguolada (2.6 nm)
Guoyuan (2.8 nm)
Fuxing (2.9 nm)
Hongmo (0.9 nm)
Wenjiatun (1.0 nm)
Sihe (1.2 nm)
Minzhu (1.8 nm)
Heping (2.0 nm)
Shilong (2.2 nm)
Dengjiabu (2.8 nm)
Yousheng (1.5 nm)
Zijiashan (1.6 nm)
Banbianshan (2.3 nm)
Gaojian (2.5 nm)
Shanhe (2.9 nm)
Qumu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 23 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 89 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 111 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Mianning County
10.6 nm SW List of rocket launch sites
10.7 nm SW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
10.7 nm SW Anti-satellite weapon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:54 2016