Laba, China Page

Other names: 拉巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3888 Longitude 102.9710 Altitude (feet) 7585
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 102° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 2311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8054

Weather Charts


Laba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caihong (1.6 nm)
Juega (1.5 nm)
Tijiaolaijian (2.1 nm)
Shituo (2.3 nm)
Kuciliewo (0.9 nm)
Waguluoha (1.9 nm)
Geng'ejue (2.0 nm)
Muji (2.5 nm)
Mujicun (2.7 nm)
Gou'e (2.7 nm)
Agejiao (2.8 nm)
Shaquguo (1.4 nm)
Likou (2.0 nm)
Lejue (2.2 nm)
A'erwajue (1.4 nm)
Kuchibuxi (1.8 nm)
Zumuchedi (2.0 nm)
Houguomu (2.8 nm)
Hougumo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 48 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 87 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm W Spiral (railway)
21.6 nm S Zhaojue County
21.3 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
29.0 nm SW Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:59 2016