Kundi, China Page

Other names: 昆地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1414 Longitude 100.9970 Altitude (feet) 9261
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 29N Long (DMS) 100° 59' 49E Altitude (meters) 2822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kundi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidi (0.6 nm)
Guowo (2.0 nm)
Tongtai (5.0 nm)
Wazhi (5.3 nm)
Suoyi (5.2 nm)
Motuo (5.7 nm)
Bidi (0.5 nm)
Yade (1.8 nm)
Baizi (2.4 nm)
Digang (2.8 nm)
Kule (3.7 nm)
Pade (4.9 nm)
Wangxia (5.6 nm)
Langde (0.7 nm)
Xiala (2.1 nm)
Wandi (2.5 nm)
Jiaonibu (2.6 nm)
Baigu (2.9 nm)
Sandaoqiao (6.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
1.5 nm NE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
2.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.9 nm N Xianshui River
6.6 nm S Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:29 2016