Kousui, China Page

Other names: 扣虽

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6550 Longitude 101.0870 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 18N Long (DMS) 101° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kousui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kousui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kousui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiala (2.2 nm)
Botang (2.7 nm)
Tangbo (2.9 nm)
Zhangzhixia (4.1 nm)
Yongga (4.3 nm)
Pinjiujiang (1.5 nm)
Tangji (2.7 nm)
Tanggang (3.6 nm)
Pujiga (3.6 nm)
Muha (5.0 nm)
Nuoluoga (4.9 nm)
Rega (5.1 nm)
Cimarong (2.0 nm) Mairongxia (0.8 nm)
Linuoga (1.2 nm)
Gaduo (1.3 nm)
Zhe'a (2.4 nm)
Tangjia (4.1 nm)
Dahe (4.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.6 nm NW Yajiang County
23.0 nm N Hekou, Yajiang County
30.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:41 2016