Kalong'aga, China Page

Other names: 喀隆阿嘎,Kalong’aga

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.2341 Longitude 103.3670 Altitude (feet) 11305
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 22' 1E Altitude (meters) 3445
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 742

Weather Charts


Kalong'aga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalong'aga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalong'aga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiujinanwa (11.2 nm)
Qiujilangwa (14.3 nm)
Tangre (6.5 nm)
Dajie Gongba (11.7 nm)
Daqing (11.7 nm)
Changsa (12.0 nm)
Zhazhaixiong (12.6 nm)
Zhasaixiong (12.6 nm)
Kuangrigua (13.0 nm)
Regai (14.0 nm)
Baozuo (14.4 nm)
Longladuoga (14.1 nm)
Nieni (15.0 nm)
Gazi (15.2 nm)
Matizi (5.8 nm)
Sinalongde (13.2 nm)
Tangga (13.4 nm)
Yalong (16.2 nm)
Zhakoudong (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 27 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 66 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Japan
27.9 nm SE List of highest commercial airports
29.1 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
32.9 nm SE Battle of Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:51 2016