Kalexiao, China Page

Other names: 喀勒肖

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1906 Longitude 101.6372 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 26N Long (DMS) 101° 38' 14E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Kalexiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalexiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalexiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenping (6.2 nm)
Lairijiao (6.6 nm)
Reluo (6.8 nm)
Lianghekou (7.4 nm)
Erdaoqiao (7.0 nm)
Yidaoqiao (7.6 nm)
Reshuitang (8.0 nm)
Muyecun (5.3 nm)
Mosika (8.6 nm)
Simanlong (4.4 nm)
Chachalu (5.9 nm)
Chacaoping (4.3 nm)
Changyanwo (4.8 nm)
Sanjiazhai (7.4 nm)
Jintouzhai (7.6 nm)
Mozigou (8.0 nm)
Ge'ergou (8.0 nm)
Huodi (8.3 nm)
Erma (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 88 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NE Jinchuan County
32.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
35.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
31.7 nm SW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:32 2016