Juziping, China Page

Other names: 橘子坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0160 Longitude 102.4190 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 102° 25' 8E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Juziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaocangtian (3.1 nm)
Juejiping (3.3 nm)
Maocun (2.1 nm)
Shamudong (2.1 nm)
Guangming (2.3 nm)
Baiyan (3.3 nm)
Chahe (4.0 nm)
Jingshi (4.4 nm)
Laohuofang (1.4 nm)
Baobaoshang (2.7 nm)
Maojiacun (2.7 nm)
Maojia (2.7 nm)
Minfang (3.6 nm)
Maoyan (1.6 nm)
Shiba'ao (2.7 nm)
Xincan (2.8 nm)
Diaolouwan (4.3 nm)
Shanjiao (4.3 nm)
Zhangjia (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 43 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 81 nm S 200
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 93 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm E Ningnan County
17.4 nm W List of artificial whitewater courses
24.4 nm S Huidong County, Sichuan
23.2 nm W Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:09 2016