Jiziping, China Page

Other names: 麂子坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.1548 Longitude 102.2780 Altitude (feet) 6210
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 41E Altitude (meters) 1892
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Jiziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baichunshu (0.8 nm) Yangpengzi (0.9 nm)
Sanjianman (1.4 nm)
Dapuzi (2.4 nm)
Kuisha (2.8 nm)
Xiaopuzi (3.1 nm)
Shandun (3.3 nm)
Jiangba (3.5 nm)
Daping (4.1 nm)
Daheba (0.3 nm)
Yanru (2.3 nm)
Haiyanghui (2.6 nm)
Houpuzi (2.6 nm)
Kaluogou (3.0 nm)
Houzhenzi (3.0 nm)
Caluo (3.3 nm)
Nanya (3.5 nm)
Anlingou (3.7 nm)
Nanbaotou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 70 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 77 nm E 63
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 101 nm N 37
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 121 nm E 45 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 125 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Shimian County
10.1 nm S Nanya River
11.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:03 2016