Jiuxikou, China Page

Other names: 九溪口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1456 Longitude 106.0640 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 44N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Jiuxikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuxikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuxikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiping (1.4 nm)
Xingjuexi (2.3 nm)
Huilongcun (3.2 nm)
Yangguang (3.4 nm)
Miaozishan (0.7 nm)
Qingji (1.4 nm)
Taoguan (2.6 nm)
Xingfu (2.7 nm)
Heba (3.6 nm)
Jianmin (1.3 nm)
Dawuji (1.4 nm)
Tangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Shunjiangchang (3.2 nm)
Pingfeng (1.1 nm)
Miao'erba (1.4 nm)
Ximatang (2.1 nm)
Damaowo (2.7 nm)
Suanzaoyan (2.9 nm)
Zouma (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 55 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 61 nm S 211 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 59 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 82 nm N 10
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW 106th meridian east
10.2 nm W List of mines in China
12.8 nm SW Gulin County
13.2 nm NE Xishui County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:39 2016