Jiucengzhai, China Page

Other names: 九层寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2580 Longitude 107.0160 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65681

Weather Charts


Jiucengzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiucengzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiucengzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Folou (1.6 nm)
Jiajiawan (2.6 nm)
Chaqishan (1.2 nm)
Yunmuzhai (1.9 nm)
Qingshi (2.0 nm)
Xiejiawan (2.0 nm)
Gaoshi (2.4 nm)
Baijiazui (3.0 nm)
Dasong (3.1 nm)
Daqiuling (2.9 nm)
Gaofeng (3.1 nm)
Xianglong (0.7 nm)
Yanhe (1.5 nm)
Wenchanggong (1.8 nm)
Baishi (1.7 nm)
Zhuanfang (2.2 nm)
Yihe (2.4 nm)
Zuojiagou (2.7 nm)
Dayi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 22 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 52 nm E 131
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 51 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 77 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 95 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm N Pingchang County
22.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.4 nm E Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
25.0 nm E Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:23 2016