Jinlong, China Page

Other names: 金龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8764 Longitude 104.0040 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 14E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156856

Weather Charts


Jinlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoguilin (2.1 nm)
Yajiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Yejiawan (2.3 nm)
Pufang (2.4 nm)
Guangji (2.5 nm)
Caijiagang (1.4 nm)
Lijichang (2.6 nm)
Tianjiaqiao (2.6 nm)
Xinfan (0.6 nm)
Tanmu (1.2 nm)
Qingshi (1.6 nm)
Xinnong (1.6 nm)
Tanmucun (1.9 nm)
Huapai (2.6 nm)
Huapaifang (2.6 nm)
Longzangsi (1.7 nm)
Hongshantang (2.1 nm)
Yangjian (2.7 nm)
Xinpi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 10 nm S 195
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 18 nm S 189 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 17 nm E 75
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 50 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 125 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Southwest Jiaotong University
7.3 nm S Xipu Railway Station
9.3 nm S Happy Valley (amusement parks)
9.3 nm S Happy Valley Chengdu
10.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.6 nm S Chengdu Fenghuangshan Airport
11.2 nm S Chengdu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:44 2016