Jingyetexi, China Page

Other names: 井叶特西

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4013 Longitude 103.2160 Altitude (feet) 9475
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 5N Long (DMS) 103° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 2887
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8262

Weather Charts


Jingyetexi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingyetexi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingyetexi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dushi (0.7 nm)
Xigansacun (2.3 nm)
Ezhi (2.4 nm)
Ani (2.5 nm)
Xigansa (2.6 nm)
Busigu (3.1 nm)
Boluoyida (3.2 nm)
Erboqu (3.4 nm)
Shamanaituo (1.5 nm)
Caizhu (1.5 nm)
Qianha (3.5 nm)
Ejue (1.5 nm)
Cujiaomajue (3.5 nm)
Padu (0.9 nm)
Yiga (1.2 nm)
Tianxikou (1.7 nm)
Shaluo (3.2 nm)
Saluolada (3.5 nm)
Luohuo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 70 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 73 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 82 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm SE List of power stations in China
23.4 nm SE Yongshan County
24.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.2 nm E List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:02 2016