Jingxiangsi, China Page

Other names: 经香寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1217 Longitude 105.3832 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53554

Weather Charts


Jingxiangsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingxiangsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingxiangsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chang'an (1.1 nm)
Youfang (1.2 nm)
Hongshuangcun (1.2 nm)
Youfangba (1.4 nm)
Guanghui (2.2 nm)
Wanshousi (2.3 nm)
Wanshou (2.5 nm)
Shufangzui (1.6 nm)
Chongle (2.0 nm)
Tuzhumiao (2.0 nm)
Feilong (2.0 nm)
Dingxiang (0.5 nm)
Guixiang (1.7 nm)
Meijiaba (2.0 nm)
Longzui (2.2 nm)
Lumao (2.2 nm)
Changlong (1.4 nm)
Baligou (1.8 nm)
Fenghuo (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 35 nm S 145
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 57 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 63 nm E 126
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 76 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 69 nm E 109 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm N Sichuan Basin
21.3 nm NW Lezhi County
21.2 nm W Longmenshan Fault
24.0 nm E Tongnan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:08 2016