Jiluo, China Page

Other names: 机落

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5332 Longitude 100.8920 Altitude (feet) 8471
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 100° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 2581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Jiluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranmian (1.5 nm)
Chabulang (1.7 nm)
Ranmian (2.0 nm)
Qipu (2.3 nm)
Daka (1.6 nm)
Langqi (1.5 nm)
Yinge (1.6 nm)
Wangbao (2.0 nm)
Xiongpo (2.6 nm)
Erzeng (3.6 nm)
Wa'erzhai (1.5 nm)
Haizitang (2.6 nm)
Xianfeng (3.4 nm)
Qingge (1.1 nm)
Warizhen (2.4 nm)
Nawa (2.6 nm)
Barong (2.9 nm)
Yazha (3.4 nm)
Miding (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 59 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 75 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 78 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.3 nm SE Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
36.3 nm W Yading
45.0 nm S Muli River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:53 2016