Jiguangsi, China Page

Other names: 寂光寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8488 Longitude 104.3458 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 56N Long (DMS) 104° 20' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138320

Weather Charts


Jiguangsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiguangsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiguangsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yantuo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia'an (1.1 nm)
Chengxiang (1.6 nm)
Dongfang (2.6 nm)
Yejia Jifang (1.1 nm)
Lanjiadian (1.9 nm)
Guanyinmiao (2.3 nm)
Lianxin (2.4 nm)
Xiejiashan (2.5 nm)
Shuanglong (2.5 nm)
Jiujintang (2.6 nm)
Yangliuqiao (2.0 nm)
Yizhi (2.0 nm)
Guanwangmiao (2.5 nm)
Yaodu (1.3 nm)
Gaoming (2.1 nm)
Gaomiaozi (2.2 nm)
Tingziba (2.8 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 6 nm N 352
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 22 nm W 247
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 26 nm W 231 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 40 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 115 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Chengdu Medical College
12.5 nm S Luodai Town
12.4 nm SW Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
14.1 nm S Chengdu Longquanyi Football Stadium
14.5 nm SW Chengdu University
14.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:18 2016