Jigou, China Page

Other names: 吉沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8741 Longitude 100.7740 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 693

Weather Charts


Jigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genda (1.9 nm)
Tunda (3.4 nm)
Xue'ergou (3.4 nm)
Mingda (4.1 nm)
Jiagengda (4.5 nm)
Zhuwo (4.5 nm)
Gela (4.8 nm)
Ji'esi (4.7 nm)
Jiri (4.9 nm)
Serba (2.0 nm)
Za'erkeza (2.3 nm)
Alajiaxue (1.8 nm)
Bajiazhai (2.9 nm)
Erjiaqi (4.0 nm)
Jiri (2.5 nm)
Wozi (3.2 nm)
Woyu (3.2 nm)
Jiazongduo (4.9 nm)
Sekema (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 89 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW Xuri, Sichuan
20.1 nm NE Gana, Tibet
22.5 nm NW Larung Gar
22.8 nm NW Larung Gar Buddhist Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:08 2016