Jifangtou, China Page

Other names: 机房头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8012 Longitude 104.9450 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 42E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39370

Weather Charts


Jifangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jifangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jifangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pianchaomen (1.2 nm)
Hongguang (1.4 nm)
Dachongtou (1.6 nm)
Xinmatou (2.3 nm)
Luolong (2.4 nm)
Binjiang (1.1 nm)
Shiziling (1.6 nm)
Guixi (1.6 nm)
Huashengpo (1.7 nm)
Kuzhulin (2.6 nm)
Xijiao (2.7 nm)
Shuzhuwo (0.8 nm)
Shawantou (1.5 nm)
Yueqin Wuji (1.9 nm)
Jiangnan (2.4 nm)
Niuxiangkou (0.7 nm)
Tiaodunzi (1.8 nm)
Xiejiaba (2.1 nm)
Tuqiangyuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 21 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 23 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 66 nm N 40
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 84 nm E 60
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 96 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
1.1 nm S List of largest bridges in China
1.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.0 nm N Nanxi District, Yibin
7.7 nm W Lizhuang, Yibin
10.8 nm SE Jiang'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:09 2016