Jifang, China Page

Other names: 机房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.7602 Longitude 101.6760 Altitude (feet) 5918
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 1803
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10425

Weather Charts


Jifang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jifang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqinggou (2.1 nm)
Xiaocao (2.3 nm)
Guodishui (3.2 nm)
Dacao (3.6 nm)
Yanjia (1.7 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.5 nm)
Leijiao (2.7 nm)
Dahuoshan (3.9 nm)
Chahe (4.1 nm)
Hongni (0.9 nm)
Dahuadi (1.5 nm)
Mapingzi (3.6 nm)
Xiangshuigou (4.1 nm)
Sujia Pingzi (3.9 nm)
Songjia Pingzi (4.1 nm)
Liangzitian (1.0 nm)
Dabangtian (1.1 nm)
Qiaotian (1.5 nm)
Dapingzi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 14 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 62 nm S 169
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 67 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 78 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE List of power stations in China
6.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.7 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.5 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.0 nm S Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
11.4 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.4 nm SE Yalong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:30 2016