Jiepai, China Page

Other names: 界牌

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.0929 Longitude 101.8200 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6279

Weather Charts


Jiepai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiepai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiepai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lawuyao (3.7 nm) Dieda (1.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.0 nm)
Shanweiba (2.5 nm)
Qingtou (2.9 nm)
Lengshuigou (3.7 nm)
Xicaowan (3.7 nm)
Jiebei (0.2 nm)
Shizhuang (0.8 nm)
Ala Xiaocun (1.5 nm)
Bijizuo (1.8 nm)
Wozitian (2.0 nm)
Maxiantian (2.3 nm)
Xiaotianfang (2.4 nm)
Toufentian (2.5 nm)
Nuolazha (3.6 nm)
Luomodi (2.4 nm)
Xiaowula (2.4 nm)
Xiaobuzu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 21 nm S 171
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 26 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 70 nm W 236
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 82 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 85 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
7.7 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
8.3 nm W Yongren County
9.7 nm E 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:29 2016