Jiaojiping, China Page

Other names: 脚基坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0598 Longitude 102.6263 Altitude (feet) 3664
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 37' 35E Altitude (meters) 1116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6568

Weather Charts


Jiaojiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaochayuan (2.6 nm)
Maoziyan (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyuxi (4.1 nm)
Shawan (1.3 nm)
Yunshigou (2.5 nm)
Dachayuan (3.0 nm)
Shuidongxi (1.7 nm)
Tianpingtou (2.4 nm)
Goutou (2.5 nm)
Shuzidi (2.9 nm)
Hongxing (3.3 nm)
Zhuangzishang (3.4 nm)
Laodong (3.5 nm)
Ganxipo (4.0 nm)
Shangping (4.6 nm)
Wenzhuziping (2.5 nm)
Shanping (2.9 nm)
Dalujing (3.9 nm)
Gaobaoding (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 50 nm E 59
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 54 nm E 110
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 75 nm E 65 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Tianquan County
16.5 nm E Lushan County, Sichuan
18.2 nm E Bifengxia Panda Base
21.6 nm SW Mount Erlang Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:53 2016