Jianbao, China Page

Other names: 尖包

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4226 Longitude 108.0420 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 21N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Jianbao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanhe (1.9 nm)
Wulong (1.9 nm)
Daohe (2.6 nm)
Hejiawan (2.6 nm)
Dongping (1.4 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.2 nm)
Wuya (2.3 nm)
Huangjiapo (2.6 nm)
Erzi (2.7 nm)
Guanlan (2.9 nm)
Yihe (1.2 nm)
Tiantai (1.4 nm)
Dingjiaba (1.8 nm)
Huawu (2.3 nm)
Longmen (1.1 nm)
Shipantan (1.9 nm)
Ciliang (1.9 nm)
Shiheba (2.1 nm)
Kanliang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 46 nm S 196
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 89 nm N 30
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 99 nm E 131 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Xuanhan County
10.9 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
22.1 nm S Kaijiang County
23.0 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:34 2016