Huilongwan, China Page

Other names: 回龙湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7705 Longitude 102.3430 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 14N Long (DMS) 102° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26367

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huilongwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilongwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilongwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingpan (1.8 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.9 nm)
Hainan (2.2 nm)
Ermata (2.9 nm)
Gangyao (3.6 nm)
Echigeze (3.5 nm)
Hetao (1.0 nm)
Minzhu (1.5 nm)
Huangguayao (3.7 nm)
Lannijing (2.2 nm)
Lijiawan (2.5 nm)
Songjiashan (3.4 nm)
Paomaping (1.3 nm)
Baima (1.7 nm)
Shuitangzi (2.9 nm)
Shengli (3.0 nm)
Woniu (3.5 nm)
Jiefanggou (3.7 nm)
Yinchangping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 15 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 79 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 85 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW List of life zones by region
11.4 nm W List of HVDC projects
15.6 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
22.8 nm SE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:27 2016