Huangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 黄家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0138 Longitude 102.4920 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Huangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshuigou (1.5 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.6 nm)
Mazuzhai (2.7 nm)
Machang (3.0 nm)
Dashuigou (3.5 nm)
Zhaixiaocun (1.0 nm)
Sebulong (2.2 nm)
Yangmei'ershan (2.3 nm)
Gouweizi (2.6 nm)
Fencaoshan (1.0 nm)
Baiyangping (1.6 nm)
Zhongmachang (1.7 nm)
Pie'erkashan (2.2 nm)
Shangmachang (2.9 nm)
Liaojia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.0 nm)
Pie'erma (3.3 nm)
Huangjia Shanmozi (0.9 nm)
Mayuanzi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 59 nm E 121
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 77 nm E 103
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 79 nm E 108 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 91 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Li County, Sichuan
9.4 nm N Xiaojin County
28.3 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
28.3 nm E Sichuan Giant Panda Sanctuaries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:35 2016