Huaizilin, China Page

Other names: 淮子林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8551 Longitude 103.7275 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 18N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 39E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82140

Weather Charts


Huaizilin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaizilin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaizilin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyinmiao (0.8 nm)
Dongyue (2.3 nm)
Hulangmiao (2.3 nm)
Daoliushui (1.2 nm)
Mao'erba (1.9 nm)
Wutang (2.1 nm)
Dongshiqiao (2.7 nm)
Shuangtudi (3.0 nm)
Shuangtu (3.0 nm)
Huayuan (1.1 nm)
Zhuyinsi (1.8 nm)
Taipingnian (2.1 nm)
Ziyun (2.3 nm)
Shigengzi (2.4 nm)
Tongchun (0.3 nm)
Yuanjiamiao (0.9 nm)
Hebachang (1.6 nm)
Baihe (2.0 nm)
Ganshiba (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 14 nm E 128
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 20 nm S 145 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 25 nm S 211
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 62 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW Dujiangyan irrigation system
10.8 nm NW Mount Qingcheng
13.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.1 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
13.9 nm SE Xipu Railway Station
14.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.6 nm SE Chengdu Fenghuangshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:19 2016