Hongxing, China Page

Other names: 红星

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9245 Longitude 105.3870 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 13E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23245

Weather Charts


Hongxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qigenshu (0.2 nm)
Sanqing (1.3 nm)
Macaoshiyan (1.7 nm)
Guanghua (2.0 nm)
Liugou (2.5 nm)
Siwucun (3.0 nm)
Chayuan (3.0 nm)
Zhuzhen (2.0 nm)
Lijiaba (2.6 nm)
Wuyang (2.6 nm)
Ganshui (3.3 nm)
Kanxia (2.1 nm)
Qibao (2.6 nm)
Fo'erzui (2.7 nm)
Xishan (3.0 nm)
Yixing (1.7 nm)
Maoba (3.1 nm)
Banzhu (3.0 nm)
Fujiadian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 32 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 44 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 79 nm S 223
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 103 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW Xuzhou Town
20.7 nm SW Zitong County
25.3 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:01 2016