Heshanggou, China Page

Other names: 和尚沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8468 Longitude 105.7650 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 45' 54E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44047

Weather Charts


Heshanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiangoutou (1.1 nm)
Wafang (1.5 nm)
Wangba (1.5 nm)
Xuzhaochang (2.0 nm)
Xuguang (2.1 nm)
Wutongmiao (2.8 nm)
Huangxi (1.4 nm)
Xincaofang (1.4 nm)
Shuijinggou (2.5 nm)
Dongwan (2.7 nm)
Wenqiao (1.0 nm)
Liliang (1.7 nm)
Liwan (2.6 nm)
Shandingshang (1.1 nm)
Shanding Shangcun (1.2 nm)
Jubaoshan (2.5 nm)
Dawuji (2.6 nm)
Yigoutou (2.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 19 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 47 nm N 0
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 49 nm N 38
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 69 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
1.8 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.2 nm SE Chishui River (Shaanxi)
5.2 nm SE Chishui River (Southwest China)
6.6 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
8.1 nm SE Hejiang County
14.1 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:50 2016